Tristar Eldersburg awards end-of-the-year honors
January 5, 2010

tristar-eburg-storefrontCongratulations are in order for the Eldersburg Tristar Martial Arts students who ended 2009 with a bang by earning various belts at the martial arts school.

Tristar Martial Arts Academy in Eldersburg held its belt testing on Dec. 29 and 30. Below is a list of students at the school, sorted by which belt they achieved.

Camouflage: Ashton Ridge Hodges and Camden Cole Hodges.

Camouflage, White Stripe: Victoria DelaCruz, Julia Franklin and Leighann Truesdale.

Camouflage, Yellow Stripe: Luke Bledsoe and Justin Dietzel.

Camouflage, Orange Stripe: Paul Baliff, Dominic Day, Colin Hackshaw, Skyler Owen and Melina Smith.

Camouflage, Green Stripe: Samuel Garbarino, Katie Miller and Andrew Wilcox.

Camouflage, Blue Stripe: Joey Gittere and Heather Litchfield.

Camouflage, Red Stripe: William Costlow.

Camouflage, Dark Brown Stripe: Olivia Dresser.

Yellow: Matthew Friend, Brian Fritsche, Mason Hundertmark, Riley McWilliams and Tristan Peck.

Orange: Nick Geppi, Liam Kelley, Justin Kidwell, Eric Lotter, Kari Martiniano, Hannah Jean Schoff, Anjan Singh and Luke Trotta.

Green: Colton Hebert, Julia Palla, Tyler Shatto, Derek White and Eva White.

Purple: Todd Ashley, Genny Bensen, Joel Glenn, Luke Gude, Natalie Halvorson, Jacob Harding, James Rushe, Wendy Warrell and Madison Waters.

Blue: Lauren Birch, Alexandra Brown, Jacquelyn Bruning, Jacob Giuffre and Nicholas Trey.

Red: Ying Chen, Yuang Chen, James Lynott, Nikolos McCoy, Jakob Molin, Bradley Naylon, Matthew Pham and Rachel Widlake.

Brown: Tessa Barnett, Erik Calvin, Kevin Delles, Linda Delles, Connor Grow, Kristin Jones, Michelle Shaver, Kelly Sitarek and Brandon Tignor.

Brown, One Black Stripe: Natalie Poulton, Ali Whitworth and Kate Williams.

Brown, Two Black Stripes:
Kaitlyn Johnson, Bryce Punsalan and Ryan Yetter.

Advanced Brown: JT Johnson, Richard Johnson, Jordan Leffler and Thomas Shaver.

Advanced Brown, One Black Stripe: Brandon Asiedu, Samantha Donndelinger, Erin Dunne, Cynthia Johnson, Joseph Meisner, Devon Moravec, Mary Moravec, Sydney Norris, Harrison Pantoulis, Spencer Reza, Kyle Sheetz and Aaron Wise.

Advanced Brown, Two Black Stripes: Brittany Jendrek, Ronak Morgan and Alexander Theologus.

Advanced Brown, Three Black Stripes: Brandon Anderson, Riley Bruning, Ryan Calvin, Steven Croston, Shannon Dunne, Matthew Floto, Jeremy Lewin, Robert Martin, Rachel Packard and Allison Sanzone.

Black, First Star: Christian Carr and Dakota Ryan.

Black, Second Star: Brain Gallagher, Andrew Glaser, Bill Glaser, Priyanka Morgan and Alexander Truitt.

Black, Fourth Star: Jeremy Bensing, Jonathan Bensing, Chase Culver, Samantha Franklin, Michael Hirschmann and Joseph Hlavin IV.

Black, Fifth Star: Katie Burke.

Black, Ninth Star: Samantha Brooks, Christopher Kircher and Ben Kos.

Second Degree Black, Fourth Star: Grace Fansler and Dillon Swensen.

Second Degree Black, Fifth Star:
Tim Dumas.

Second Degree Black, Ninth Star: William Hamilton.


blog comments powered by Disqus